Monoi Butter

$13

Monoi Butter is a soft, velvety butter containing the essence of the tropical Tiare flower, famous for its aromatherapy action. The Tiare flower is well known in Polynesia for its exotic tropical essence and use in skin and hair care. Smells beautiful.

Suggested uses: Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm). SAP value: 175-200. General information: Soft, off white, solid to partially solid fat depending on ambient temperature. Store in a cool place away from light and heat, tightly sealed. Shelf life: 9 months.

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) hydrogenated non-gmo soybean oil (and) Coconut (Cocos nucifera) oil (and) Tiare (Gardenia tahitensis) flower (and) fragrance.

Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed