Shea Butter - Ultra Refined

$7
Shea Butter is obtained from the seed of the Karite Tree common to West Africa. From these seeds a soft, pliant “butter” is expeller pressed without the use of solvents, making it suitable for use in soaps, cosmetics, and toiletries. The Ultra Refined grade of Shea Butter is deodorized and filtered using natural clays to render a “butter” which is nearly white and odorless. Shea Butter melts at skin temperatures, making it ideal for lip and body balms as well as bar soaps, lotions and skin creams.

Origin: Africa
INCI Name: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Extraction Method: Crushed & Ultra-Refined
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.131 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.185 (converted to ounces)
Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed