Moringa Oil - Organic - NEW!!!

$9

The precious oil obtained from Moringa seed is one of the most exotic oils.  With the large amount of oleic acid, Moringa oil can penetrate in to the deeper skin layers and deliver other vital nutrients. Because of that, it helps retain moisture and softens dry skin.  Rich in Vitamin A and other antioxidants, Moringa oil rejuvenates dull, tired, and aging skin. Moringa oil is natural cleaner. It also helps minimize dark spots and hyperpigmentation. One of the greatest advantages of using Moringa oil in hair treatments is delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the hair follicles and scalp.  Moringa Oil may naturally separate/solidify at cold temperatures.  

 

  • Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
  • Grade: Unrefined Extra Virgin
  • Extraction By: Cold Pressed
  • Parts Used: Seeds
  • INCI: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed