Neem Seed Oil

$7

Extracted from the seed kernel, It is a dark oil with a strong peanut/garlic odor. Originated in India, Neem tree is a large evergreen and long live tree. Neem oil is extracted from its seeds and is a naturally occurring pesticide. Neem Oil contains active component called Azadirachtin – which is known for 100 % natural repellent.  Neem Oil can be used safely as mosquito repellent (2 % of neem oil dilution).  Besides, Neem oil is rich in nutrients and antioxidants. It helps protect skin from environmental damage. Essential fatty acids and Vitamin E can quickly penetrate outer layers of the skin and heal dry and damaged skin. Neem Oil may naturally separate/solidify at cold temperatures. Warming up the oil brings it back to homogeneous liquid state.

  • INCI Name: Azadirachtin indica (Neem) Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
  • Shelf Life: 2 Years
  • NaOH SAP Value: 0.138 (converted to ounces)
  • KOH SAP Value: 0.194 (converted to ounces)
Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed