Olive Oil (Grade A) Ultra-Refined

$8
Size:
Quantity:

A base/carrier oil used mostly in soap-making, produces hard, mild, high quality bars. Grade A is a very good oil for creating blends & infusing herbs and many soap makers use this grade instead of pomace since pomace traces much quicker. This is ultra-refined for soap making and bath and body products. It is NOT the same olive oil that you can buy in a grocery store. 


*Note: Use this oil to make a whiter bar of soap as opposed to pomace.

INCI Name: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.134 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.190 (converted to ounces)

You may also like

Recently viewed