Bentonite Clay - SALE

$5 $6
Size:
Quantity:

Sodium bentonite expands when wet, absorbing as much as several times its dry mass in water. Use Bentonite Clay in soaps, facial masks, shaving soap. Excellent in drawing out impurities from the skin.

Origin: USA
INCI Name: Montmorillinite
Shelf Life: Stable

*SPECIAL NOTE: DO NOT USE A METAL BOWL OR METAL UTENSILS WHEN WORKING WITH FACIAL CLAYS OF ANY KIND. THE METAL DEACTIVATES THE PROERTIES THAT MAKE THE CLAY BENEFICIAL TO USE.

You may also like...

Recently viewed