Comfrey Leaf

$5 $9
Size:
Quantity:

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale
Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Comfrey Leaf, which is also known as Symphytum officinale, slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, and bruisewort and has many common uses.

Dried, cut & sifted.

Country of Origin: Czech Republic/Bulgaria

You may also like...

Recently viewed