Emulsifying Wax

$6
Size:
Quantity:

INCI Name: Emulsifying Wax NF

This wax a waxy solid containing a derivative of fatty acids used for combining oil and water in your recipes for lotions, creams, etc. This emulsifier is derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives; it is acid ester of Sorbitan which comes from sorbitol in berries.

Form: Small white pearls.
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Melting Point: 122°-129°
Formula: Cetylstearyl & Polysorbate

You may also like

Recently viewed