Meadowfoam Oil - Refined (Special Order)

$11

Meadowfoam Oil is extracted from the seeds of Limananthes Alba, a Pacific Northwest native plant. Meadowfoam is a very renewable resource, the annual flowers are easy to grow and often used by farmers as a rotation crop. This oil is similar to jojoba oil and has waxy structure. 

Botanical Name:Limnanthes Alba
Grade:Refined
Extraction By:Cold Pressed/Expeller Pressed
Parts Used:Seeds
Appearance:Light Yellow Color, Neutral Odor
INCI:Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil
CAS Number:153065-40-8

** This is a special order item. Lead time 1.5 - 3 weeks for delivery.

 

Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed