Mica Powder - Wine Red #504
Mica adds wonderful color to your soap, toiletry or cosmetic product. Mica is just one of the ingredients in these powder pigments which makes them lighter and gives them a pearly luster. They are cosmetic-grade and approved for use in soap, cosmetics and toiletries. These color additives are insoluble in the medium to which they are added (remain suspended and do not dissolve). They will not "bleed/migrate" or fade. Shipped in small pouches with appropriate labeling for each color. (Use small amounts to achieve the desired shade in the finished product).
- Cosmetic Grade Colorant
- No animal testing
- Stable in all applications including Cold Process soap
- Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2), Iron oxide (1309-37-1)
- Particle Size: 10-60 µm
- COO: China
- Sold by net. wt.