Soybean Oil - Liquid

$4 $6
100% Pure Soybean Oil is a emollient, solvent and moisturizer from soy beans. It is approximately 58% polyunsaturated fat, 23% monounsaturated, and 15% saturated fat; is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.

  • INCI Name: Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
  • Shelf Life: 1 Year
  • NaOH SAP Value: 0.134 (converted to ounces)
  • KOH SAP Value: 0.188 (converted to ounces)
Size:
Quantity:

You may also like...

Recently viewed